Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

2008 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Ryan Villopoto6785401380
2Andrew Short673281392
3Ryan Dungey673514681540
4James Stewart64747600
5Tim Ferry632218414
6Brett Metcalfe5083821260
7Davi Millsaps481278203
8Joshua Hill462228234
9Nicholas Wey423159264
10Nico Izzi391292990
11Jake Weimer37832157
12Chad Reed365365
13Michael Byrne357357
14Kevin Windham352352
15Trey Canard3201731470
16Ryan Sipes312228840
17Joshua Grant2921518691
18Mike Alessi29069221
19Austin Stroupe2831521310
20Jason Lawrence2781201580
21Kyle Cunningham268198700
22Dan Reardon267170970
23Cody Cooper266266
24Matthew Goerke26255145620
25Thomas Hahn25634105117
26Kyle Chisholm247189580
27Jeff Alessi24310233
28Justin Brayton239141251000
29Charles Summey236132104
30Sean Hamblin225225
31Ivan Tedesco20753154
32William Hahn206133730
33Martin Davalos20112774
34Paul Carpenter19914554
35Robert Kiniry198125730
36Jake Moss19716730
37Antonio Balbi19528167
38Matthew Lemoine189169200
39Jimmy Albertson18615234
40David Vuillemin18016911
41Andrew McFarlane17816018
42Nathan Ramsey173173
43Broc Tickle160160
44Jason Thomas15810157
45Broc Hepler15576790
46Matt Boni133101320
47Heath Voss130130
48Branden Jesseman1303694
49Chris Blose1195762
50Travis Preston109109
51Gavin Gracyk1063769
52Ryan Morais10217850
53Tyler Bowers959860
54Ryan Clark944549
55Billy Laninovich933162
56Phillip Nicoletti917615
57Eric Sorby84840
58Michael Willard84271641
59Jacob Marsack826616
60Michael Blose794633
61Troy Adams7474
62Blake Wharton7373
63Bill Payne7171
64Sean Collier6969
65Travis Sewell662046
66Justin Sipes624121
67Shaun Skinner622519
68Jeff Gibson57525
69Kyle Partridge56650
70Ben Coisy54540
71Michael Lapaglia49049
72Josh Hansen4949
73Steve Boniface4949
74Mike Brown4646
75Tucker Hibbert4444
76Ben Townley4242
77Bryan Johnson40400
78Jeff Northrop3939
79Grant Langston3838
80Kevin Rookstool3333
81Steven Clarke3131
82Cole Siebler311615
83John Dowd3030
84Adam Chatfield29920
85Jack Carpenter29245
86Tyler Bright281414
87Kyle Summers2727
88Zach Osborne2610016
89Ricky Renner25421
90Justin Keeney25250
91Dusty Klatt2424
92Jarred Browne2222
93Sean Borkenhagen22022
94PJ Larsen2121
95Shane Sewell21615
96Bobby Bonds2121
97William Browning200317
98Jeremy Byrne2020
99Marc De Reuver2020
100Kelly Smith1818
101Robbie Reynard18216
102Zach Ames1818
103Nathan Skaggs1717
104Kevin W Johnson1717
105Manuel Gomez1717
106Manuel Rivas1616
107Gray Davenport16115
108Ben Lamay1616
109Chad Charbonneau1616
110Jacob Morrison1616
111Kyle Keylon14113
112Christopher Gosselaar14509
113Tiger Lacey1414
114Eric McCrummen13013
115Jase Lewis1212
116Joshua Summey12120
117Levi Kilbarger12111
118Tyler Wharton1212
119Kyle Tobin1212
120Juss Laansoo1212
121Billy Ainsworth1073
122Tyson Hadsell1046
123Carlos Gonzalez10010
124Ryan Grantom99
125Ryan Mills99
126Hunter Hewitt88
127Colton Facciotti88
128Tyler Medaglia844
129Robert Marshall808
130Scott Champion88
131Tye Hames77
132Alex Martin77
133Adam Miller77
134Jeremy Medaglia77
135Cedric Soubeyras77
136Roberto Castro66
137Keith R. Johnson66
138Ryan Beat624
139Bradley Graham66
140Turbo Reif66
141Kyle Beaton606
142Michael McDade505
143Jiri Dostal55
144Michael Pugrab55
145Kyle Gills505
146Robert Fitch Jr.44
147Daniel Blair44
148Martin Barr44
149Justin Buckelew44
150Dustin Gills44
151Kyle Lewis44
152Tanner Reidman303
153Sean Hackley Jr.321
154Chase Burdette33
155Brady Sheren22
156Dustin Kendall22
157Jason Hussey22
158Adam Metzler211
159Michael Hall22
160Jerry Lorenz III22
161Leighton Lillie202
162Tony Boughten22
163Hugo Dagod22
164Vince Friese22
165Gregory Crater220
166Christopher Whitcraft11
167Josh Demuth11
168Mitchell Dougherty101
169Drew Gosselaar11
170Matt Sheafor11
171Chad Ward11
172Bruce Dehn101
173Scott Jendro11
174Ben Evans11
175Benjamin Ritter11
176Davide Esposti101
 
Contact