Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

2005 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Ricky Carmichael961367594
2Kevin Windham769284485
3David Vuillemin635245390
4Chad Reed600342258
5Ernesto Fonseca590198392
6Ivan Tedesco5724121600
7Andrew Short544443741260
8Grant Langston5063631430
9Travis Preston438130308
10Michael Byrne422103319
11Davi Millsaps4052681370
12Mike Alessi392392
13Broc Hepler387321660
14Joshua Grant373302710
15Mike Brown335335
16Matt Walker316239770
17Nicholas Wey30673233
18James Stewart292129163
19John Dowd273273
20Danny Smith27119477
21Billy Laninovich2681491190
22Kelly Smith250154960
23Paul Carpenter239189500
24Mike LaRocco229229
25Ryan Sipes22315667
26Jason Thomas222104118
27Ryan Clark22073147
28Nathan Ramsey211801310
29Heath Voss20416044
30Sebastien Tortelli20417628
31Brett Metcalfe202108940
32Ryan Mills200136640
33Thomas Hahn19713265
34Ryan Hughes18982107
35Justin Buckelew179219464
36Jeff Dement17815226
37Tim Ferry17612452
38Sean Collier147103440
39Steve Boniface14649970
40Kyle Lewis1457075
41Josh Hansen1431430
42Joaquim Rodrigues14277650
43Jason Lawrence135135
44Brock Sellards13066640
45Tyler Evans129129
46Damon Huffman1291227
47Joshua Woods11872460
48Juss Laansoo111111
49Jay Marmont1068980
50Robbie Reynard10026533
51Jesse Casillas9348450
52Jeff Gibson893455
53Joe Oehlhof877710
54Jeff Alessi841371
55Akira Narita845628
56Ryan Villopoto8383
57Sean Hamblin832756
58Robert Kiniry825743
59Matthew Goerke817902
60Richie Owens801532330
61Troy Adams78780
62Joshua Summey7724530
63Ryan Morais7612640
64Tim Weigand75251238
65Christopher Gosselaar6203590
66Jeremy McGrath6161
67Chad Johnson60600
68Brian Gray593623
69Greg Schnell58580
70Erick Vallejo5757
71Tucker Hibbert5520350
72Steve Lamson53053
73Cole Siebler5213318
74Clark Stiles52745
75Keith R. Johnson482721
76Bryan Johnson46046
77Kevin W Johnson446380
78Branden Jesseman43043
79Ryan Abrigo4321220
80Jean-Sebastien Roy4343
81Turbo Reif343310
82Jacob Saylor320320
83Casey Johnson3232
84Jiri Dostal311912
85Doug Henry3030
86Justin Keeney290029
87Eric McCrummen28127
88Bradley Ripple270270
89Eric Nye25916
90Mark Eastwood2424
91Donnie McGourty240240
92Dylan Lord24240
93Tyson Hadsell22022
94Michael Blose22184
95Rodrig Thain2020
96Evan Laughridge2020
97Isaiah Johnson1919
98Steve Mertens1616
99Brian Mason14410
100Robbie Horton1414
101Barry Carsten1313
102Travis Pastrana1313
103Michael Young13850
104Daniel Sani1212
105Jim Povolny1257
106Michael Sleeter120120
107Scott Carter1111
108Logan Darien110110
109Bobby Garrison1010
110Dennis Ewing10000100
111Tiger Lacey100010
112William Browning9036
113Randy Valade909
114Doug Dehaan990
115Thomas Hofmaster9306
116Kyle Partridge808
117Eric Sorby808
118James Marshall707
119Teddy Maier77
120Brad Modjewski770
121Matthew Barnes77
122Jeremy Chaussee660
123Shawn Clark66
124Kenjiro Tsuji66
125Brad Smith55
126Jeff Northrop55
127Damien Plotts550
128Robert Marshall55
129Nathan Tiearney44
130Billy Swapp44
131Antonio Balbi44
132Tony Lorusso44
133Jacob Morrison44
134Jacob Martin44
135Nathan Skaggs44
136Kevin Hoge44
137Johnny Marley404
138Matthew Burris44
139Dennis Stapleton33
140Rusty Holland303
141Matt Karlsen33
142Mike Corder33
143Kyle Chisholm33
144Eric Kowalik33
145Ty Conner33
146Josh Tarantino22
147Jacob Marsack220
148Vincent Blair22
149Christopher Whitcraft22
150Adam Chatfield22
151Ben Coisy22
152Shinichi Kaga22
153Casey Clark11
154Jack Carpenter11
155Dave Ginolfi101
156Rafael Zenni11
157Derrick Fisher11
 
Contact