Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

2002 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Ricky Carmichael956356600
2James Stewart6745291450
3Ezra Lusk641245396
4Chad Reed610473911720
5Ernesto Fonseca577192385
6Tim Ferry544104440
7Branden Jesseman4923911010
8Sebastien Tortelli466107359
9David Vuillemin439321118
10Kyle Lewis438113325
11Nathan Ramsey432229203
12Mike LaRocco430120310
13John Dowd37028882
14Matt Walker360285750
15Danny Smith358312460
16Travis Preston3491971520
17Stephane Roncada345232113
18Buddy Antunez340244960
19Damon Huffman323151172
20Nicholas Wey320173147
21Heath Voss317147170
22Brock Sellards307216910
23Keith S. Johnson289841127914
24Eric Sorby2721814942
25Larry Ward27220270
26Jeremy McGrath250250
27Christopher Gosselaar2431151280
28Michael Byrne2435618610
29Robbie Reynard23911228
30Sean Hamblin230230
31Mike Brown22112891200
32Ivan Tedesco203731300
33Ryan Clark19744102051
34Andrew Short1939952420
35Jean-Sebastien Roy17510570
36David Pingree17274980
37Grant Langston1689870
38Travis Elliott161611000
39Steve Boniface15867910
40Craig Decker1497376
41Joshua Woods1486019690
42Greg Schnell1446381
43Justin Buckelew1378137190
44Paul Carpenter136136
45Kelly Smith134064700
46Paul Currie1209624
47Rodrig Thain1175364
48Josh Demuth1129814
49Jeff Gibson1111518078
50Keith R. Johnson10896012
51Jim Povolny1025448
52Billy Laninovich10174261
53Travis Pastrana96960
54Damien Plotts95095
55Clark Stiles83083
56Guy Cooper8181
57Michael Brandes7729246
58Casey Johnson766115
59Joe Oehlhof7671851
60Steve Lamson74668
61Jason Thomas6839290
62Kevin W Johnson67035113
63Bobby Bonds64613
64Kevin Windham6262
65Isaiah Johnson582621218
66Tyson Hadsell51670380
67Ben Townley4848
68Tyler Evans4830144
69Erick Vallejo47461
70Shane Bess465338
71Darcy Lange441232
72Casey Lytle435380
73Daryl Hurley3737
74Josh Coppins36297
75Blair Morgan3434
76Shae Bentley3434
77Robbie Horton3131
78Barry Carsten2958016
79Doug Henry2828
80Troy Adams271197
81Kevin Crine271512
82Johnny Marley252419
83Adam Mennenga221210
84Evan Laughridge2020
85Dustin Nelson1919
86Wally Silva1818
87Bill Payne17215
88Steve Mertens17512
89Michael Young1640012
90Joshua Summey160016
91Turbo Reif161132
92Ted Campbell15114
93Daniel Blair141085
94Scott Sheak13013
95Randy Valade13112
96Brian Mason12120
97Lance Smail1212
98Bruce Stratton1111
99Ty Wallace1111
100Ben Riddle11110
101Nathan Woods1111
102Brad Hagseth1111
103Mike Treadwell10010
104Thomas Hofmaster1010
105Anthony Amaradio10010
106Marco Dube99
107Jeremias Israel936
108Steve Andrich909
109Mike Craig99
110Michael Blose8008
111Josh Hansen88
112Jimmy Wilson77
113Tiger Lacey725
114Chris Wheeler77
115Jeff Northrop66
116Ryan Mills66
117Chase Reed60330
118Bryan McGavran55
119Zeb Armstrong550
120Levi Reid541
121Robbie Skaggs44
122Mike Corder440
123Paul Veracka404
124Tommy Harrison4004
125Jacob Martin33
126Mark Wundrack33
127Tom Welch22
128Ryan Terlecki211
129Justin Brayton22
130Gerrit Ordelman22
131Mark Burkhart22
132Tony Lorusso22
133Brandon Morgan110
134Travis Hodges11
135Kris Papworth110
136Thomas Kelley101
137Brian Stone11
 
Contact