Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

2001 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Ricky Carmichael92739249045
2Kevin Windham742260482
3Mike LaRocco696285411
4Tim Ferry660221439
5Mike Brown614214581350
6Grant Langston57504441310
7Ernesto Fonseca5033351680
8David Vuillemin500154346
9Travis Pastrana484193111540
10Sebastien Tortelli478139339
11Stephane Roncada470165305
12Ezra Lusk468254214
13Nathan Ramsey446512491460
14Brock Sellards394312820
15Nicholas Wey387721921230
16Rodrig Thain3622231390
17Kyle Lewis345117228
18Larry Ward332332
19Jeremy McGrath328328
20Damon Huffman327135192
21John Dowd326326
22Robbie Reynard32497227
23Greg Schnell31717580620
24Travis Preston30420288140
25Kelly Smith2441161820
26Danny Smith23113992
27David Pingree214127870
28Steve Boniface21215333260
29Ivan Tedesco21183128
30Branden Jesseman2102073
31Keith S. Johnson20461296270
32Scott Sheak201201
33Ryan Hughes195195
34Jason Thomas18153128
35Steve Lamson173562790
36Justin Buckelew166291370
37Michael Byrne15514312
38Tallon Vohland1445886
39Bobby Bonds1319437
40Jean-Sebastien Roy1267848
41Heath Voss119119
42Paul Carpenter104104
43Paul Currie1006040
44Matt Walker952669
45Jason McCormick9116669
46Michael Brandes8787
47Ryan Clark85840307
48Ben Riddle852065
49Isaiah Johnson80271142
50Mike Craig7676
51Kevin Crine741064
52Jim Povolny724626
53Travis Elliott721710
54Thomas Hofmaster721131624
55Christopher Gosselaar719620
56Joe Oehlhof70190510
57Shae Bentley682246
58Casey Johnson6666
59Casey Lytle643727
60Jiri Dostal6262
61Yoshitaka Atsuta6161
62Keith R. Johnson611249
63Clark Stiles58058
64Erick Vallejo5415300
65Johnny Marley48029190
66Andrew Short432518
67Scott Carter4242
68Doug Dubach421923
69Akira Narita39372
70Tyler Evans3939
71Robbie Skaggs3918912
72Brian Walters3636
73Charles Dunaway3535
74Marco Dube342311
75Barry Carsten332706
76Joshua Woods3232
77Kevin W Johnson321310
78Dustin Nelson32329
79Damien Plotts30228
80Doug Henry30237
81Pedro Gonzalez2929
82Joel Smets2727
83Bryan McGavran270270
84Anthony Amaradio252401
85Danny Carlson250718
86Bruce Stratton2525
87Bill Payne241410
88Jeremy Chaussee23023
89Frederic Bolley2222
90Stephan Demartis2222
91Doug Dehaan2222
92Ted Campbell21417
93Wally Silva1919
94Matt Shue190415
95Andy Harrington19163
96Randy Valade18171
97Tiger Lacey18018
98Gio Tedesco17017
99Daniel Blair17017
100Jeffrey Baker16412
101Brian Stone16565
102Tony Lorusso15114
103Kohji Ookawara1515
104Austin Squires1212
105Tyson Hadsell120120
106Ty Wallace1212
107David Oettel12507
108Levi Reid1174
109Chase Reed11011
110Sean Hamblin1055
111Jeremias Israel99
112Brad Hagseth99
113Craig Decker99
114Matthieu Lalloz99
115Mike Treadwell880
116Brian Mason761
117Gerrit Ordelman707
118Jonathan Shimp66
119Josh Demuth66
120Ryan Terlecki66
121Shane Watts66
122Paul Veracka66
123Steven Eugenio55
124Scott Davis55
125Cory Keeney505
126Marc De Reuver55
127Jason Fink4004
128Travis Hodges440
129Jacob Martin44
130Pierrick Paget33
131Lance Smail303
132Vincent Karnow303
133Jim Neese33
134Jeff Northrop33
135Zeb Armstrong33
136Aaron Dieter330
137Jimmy Wilson330
138Chris Sprenkel22
139Joel Dengler22
140Ryan Hunt22
141Todd DeHoop22
142Thomas Kelley202
143Tyson Kady11
144Mike Jr Katin11
145Mark Burkhart11
146Steve Andrich110
 
Contact