Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

2000 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Ricky Carmichael798263535
2David Vuillemin751337414
3Kevin Windham704278426
4Sebastien Tortelli696243453
5Stephane Roncada688344821720
6Mike LaRocco683302381
7Travis Pastrana6484841640
8Brock Sellards580663461680
9John Dowd469170299
10Tallon Vohland46540461
11Larry Ward451175276
12Nicholas Wey432172711440
13Greg Albertyn40792315
14Damon Huffman403186217
15Jeremy McGrath40237230
16Ernesto Fonseca4012701310
17Robbie Reynard39348345
18Tim Ferry376107269
19Greg Schnell341501751160
20Branden Jesseman315217980
21Nathan Ramsey31425856
22Danny Smith310240700
23Steve Lamson304304
24Rodrig Thain301210910
25Kyle Lewis28197184
26Casey Johnson28025822
27Heath Voss270113157
28Paul Currie24016773
29Kelly Smith2356156730
30Justin Buckelew198125730
31Jason Thomas1917982246
32David Pingree186661200
33Shayne King17823155
34Travis Preston16218873
35Tyler Evans1612442950
36Michael Brandes14656774
37Jim Povolny14346925
38Casey Lytle12742850
39Bill Payne12452720
40Christopher Gosselaar12451730
41Shae Bentley122122
42Ryan Terlecki119264449
43Ezra Lusk116116
44Jason McCormick10323102644
45Mike Craig1027527
46Akira Narita102102
47Robbie Horton98046520
48Isaiah Johnson982631041
49Jiri Dostal93093
50Barry Carsten9383946
51Jean-Sebastien Roy866224
52Ivan Tedesco8282
53Joe Oehlhof7721848
54Robbie Skaggs7637390
55Ryan Clark744700
56Damien Plotts7171
57Travis Elliott622636
58Mark Burkhart580019390
59Matt Shue53845
60Keith R. Johnson5151
61Grayson Goodman5050
62Paul Carpenter47839
63Chris Wheeler4545
64Erick Vallejo4141
65Michael Byrne36297
66Tyson Hadsell320320
67Keith S. Johnson3113180
68Matt Walker30291
69Jeff Gibson29128
70Jimmy Button2929
71Doug Dubach2929
72Doug Dehaan2810117
73David Kratz26197
74Tony Lorusso250916
75Scott Carter25520
76Pedro Gonzalez2424
77Jim Neese222812
78Charles Bogard20713
79Anthony Amaradio19775
80Kevin Crine18315
81Doug Parsons1818
82Dustin Nelson17116
83Mike Treadwell1717
84Brad Hagseth160214
85Tom Welch1616
86Stephan Demartis1515
87Bruce Stratton1515
88Randy Valade1587
89Cory Bauder1515
90Phil Lawrence1578
91Wally Silva1414
92Serge Guidetty1414
93Jimmy Wilson133010
94Ohkawada Kohji1313
95Thomas Traversini1313
96David Oettel122010
97Doug Henry1212
98Ted Campbell1111
99Jason Fink112054
100Jeff Hedden1111
101Donald Upton909
102Bryan McGavran909
103Kenny Bartram918
104Brian Stone9612
105Takeshi Koikeda99
106Danny Carlson954
107Andrew Short88
108Brian Mason7007
109Steve Andrich77
110Aaron Dieter77
111Marco Dube770
112Ty Wallace55
113Lance Smail505
114Ben Riddle55
115Daniel Blair404
116Jimmy Varis44
117Rusty Holland404
118Billy Binckley330
119Austin Squires3210
120Chase Reed33
121Gio Tedesco33
122Clark Stiles33
123Takateru Atsuta33
124Zeb Armstrong211
125Travis Hodges220
126Tyson Kady220
127Todd Downs202
128Mike Jr Katin22
129John Jr. Sereika202
130Thomas Hofmaster2020
131Joshua Sweat22
132Naoki Serizawa11
133Dax Kastrin11
134Jason Frenette11
135Michael Kann110
136Andy Harrington11
137Jeremias Israel11
138Jim Lamastus11
 
Contact