Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

1999 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Mike LaRocco673267406
2Ricky Carmichael664115549
3Greg Albertyn639162477
4Ezra Lusk620273347
5Kevin Windham614166448
6Larry Ward536240296
7Brock Sellards50511396980
8Nathan Ramsey494442801700
9Jimmy Button452124328
10Nicholas Wey4473281190
11Robbie Reynard429155274
12Tim Ferry426162264
13Ernesto Fonseca4182461720
14John Dowd415117298
15Damon Huffman409203206
16Jeremy McGrath40835652
17Tallon Vohland40639016
18Sebastien Tortelli393148245
19Jeff Emig378116262
20Casey Lytle3752111640
21Michael Brandes3522491030
22Stephane Roncada335127064
23Doug Henry33218314
24Casey Johnson32523194
25Mickael Pichon29924455
26Danny Smith282194880
27Steve Lamson278151127
28David Pingree2751711040
29Travis Preston262182800
30Jason McCormick233170630
31Jean-Sebastien Roy20561144
32Heath Voss18710384
33Kelly Smith1761109660
34Tyler Evans1717511366340
35Buddy Antunez15215137
36Paul Currie144144
37Ryan Clark1381371000
38Scott Sheak13710631
39Isaiah Johnson1372231120
40Josh Demuth1366815530
41Greg Schnell1342994110
42Robbie Horton13310201030
43Takeshi Koikeda12914115
44Matt Walker1191190
45Jason Thomas11750670
46Barry Carsten1026339
47Keith R. Johnson1013764
48Erick Vallejo9012780
49Jim Neese892879
50Joe Oehlhof8411730
51Jiri Dostal7810770
52Mike Craig761363
53Charles Bogard72666
54Branden Jesseman7171
55David Vuillemin6262
56Kevin Crine621152026
57Ty Wallace551441
58Bill Payne534490
59Anthony Amaradio5353
60Pedro Gonzalez52457
61Rusty Holland511734
62Phil Lawrence5151
63Mike Jr Katin50419
64Doug Parsons4802127
65Andy Harrington456309
66Robbie Skaggs42339
67Davey Yezek412813
68Ryan Terlecki412219
69Christopher Gosselaar3939
70Scott Carter391326
71Brian Stone387922
72Jim Povolny382990
73Bruce Stratton3636
74Gio Tedesco36036
75Matt Shue360234
76Brad Hagseth351520
77Alessio Chiodi34034
78Ryan Duff3111218
79Ryan Hughes3131
80Ryan Huffman301614
81Akira Narita30264
82Carl Nunn2828
83Chris Wheeler2828
84Grayson Goodman2727
85Mike Treadwell2626
86Stephan Demartis2626
87Austin Squires2626
88Tom Welch25124
89Kenny Bartram2301211
90David Kratz2222
91Lance Smail2020
92Matthew Maximoff20200
93Thomas Hofmaster180117
94Mark Burkhart18216
95Jacob Martin17116
96Paul Carpenter1717
97Mike Brown1616
98Jimmy Wilson15015
99Rodrig Thain1515
100Donald Upton1578
101Shaun Perolio13112
102Yoshitaka Atsuta1313
103Steve Andrich12012
104Doug Stone1212
105Wally Silva1111
106Keith S. Johnson11011
107James Evans1082
108Scott Davis1010
109Thomas Barron99
110Jeff Gibson808
111Kyle Lewis88
112Marco Dube88
113Randy Valade88
114Tommy Clowers77
115Charles Dunaway752
116Tony Lorusso66
117Billy Binckley66
118Ted Campbell66
119Damien Plotts66
120Brian Walters66
121Tyson Taylor55
122Jeff Northrop55
123Cory Bauder55
124Cory Keeney4004
125Donovan Mitchell404
126Jason Fink440
127Jason Partridge44
128Jason Frenette440
129Chad Reed44
130Harold Hageman44
131Clark Stiles33
132Marco Dorsch33
133Blair Morgan33
134Anthony Whipple33
135Shinichi Kaga22
136Denny Stephenson22
137Daniel Blair22
138Travis Hodges22
139Carter Gurnee22
140Nathan Woods11
141Brian Mason101
142Brad Woolsey11
143Charles III Duffy110
144Takateru Atsuta11
145Zeb Armstrong11
 
Contact