Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

1998 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1John Dowd7421064771590
2Ricky Carmichael7255252000
3Doug Henry706213493
4Mike LaRocco620230390
5Mickael Pichon600216384
6Ezra Lusk600271329
7Larry Ward570240330
8Greg Albertyn541111430
9Robbie Reynard5162371143
10Jimmy Button504175329
11Jeff Emig499146353
12Mike Brown483127356
13Kevin Windham481238243
14Jeremy McGrath443322121
15Casey Johnson425407180
16Stephane Roncada411202461450
17Ryan Hughes333159174
18Brock Sellards3261931330
19Nathan Ramsey3152041110
20Mike Craig283174109
21Tim Ferry27834244
22Jean-Sebastien Roy27695181
23Nicholas Wey272238340
24Casey Lytle2491351140
25Steve Lamson228112116
26Jeff Dement2042014440
27Scott Sheak201201
28Jason McCormick19812672
29Ryan Huffman192133590
30Heath Voss18429155
31Danny Smith154444367
32Brian Deegan1546250420
33Takeshi Koikeda1525147
34Josh Demuth1511112515
35Damon Huffman150150
36Shae Bentley15064860
37David Vuillemin147147
38Shaun Perolio1443952530
39Travis Preston14072680
40Jason Thomas13959242
41Michael Brandes1356372
42David Pingree13340930
43Jeffrey Willoh1316467
44Lance Smail128171083
45Robbie Skaggs12862660
46Phil Lawrence1234182
47Paul Currie11765520
48Barry Carsten10093952
49Tyler Evans100304129
50Cliff Palmer973760
51Greg Schnell9612840
52Jim Neese95151169
53Ryan Terlecki951976
54Jiri Dostal94192847
55Jim Povolny923109700
56Anthony Amaradio84975
57Tony Lorusso83578
58Erick Vallejo7553139
59Doug Dubach7474
60Cory Keeney73100630
61Sebastien Tortelli7171
62Keith S. Johnson70367
63Robbie Horton694425
64Kevin Crine612338
65Buddy Antunez581048
66Pedro Gonzalez582038
67Ryan Duff54052722
68Kyle Lewis53746
69Bruce Stratton4949
70Kelly Smith4882614
71Ty Wallace483117
72Rusty Holland44386
73Jeff Matiasevich4271025
74Chris Wheeler402020
75Ryan Clark368028
76Mike Jr Katin35332
77Tommy Clowers344300
78Isaiah Johnson3403400
79Matt Shue311219
80Christopher Gosselaar2626
81Branden Jesseman2626
82Yoshitaka Atsuta2424
83Marco Dube231112
84Charles Bogard230230
85Jefferey Pestana23001211
86Anthony Pocorobba214107
87Shaun Kalos20119
88Jeffrey Baker2010415
89Brad Hagseth19154
90Tom Welch1800108
91Brian Walters1717
92Donald Upton1616
93Grayson Goodman16907
94James Evans1515
95Brian Stone1515
96Matt Walker1515
97Blair Morgan15150
98Jason Partridge1414
99Charles Dunaway1300013
100Brad Woolsey12111
101Mike Treadwell1212
102Paul Carpenter1111
103Mike Metzger1111
104Mike Jones11110
105Chad Pederson1111
106Frederic Bolley1010
107Mark Burkhart10010
108Dustin Nelson9702
109Davey Yezek88
110Ernesto Fonseca88
111Guy Cooper77
112Joe Oehlhof7016
113Dan Moore77
114James Eickel606
115Jason Frenette633
116Brian Carroll606
117Andy Harrington606
118Jerome Hemery55
119Akira Narita55
120Todd DeHoop5500
121Scott Carter550
122Jeromy Buehl440
123Damien Plotts44
124Ted Campbell44
125Keith Bowen440
126Jacob Martin33
127Steven Herman22
128Carey Hart11
129Doug Dehaan101
130David Kratz11
131Jim Lamastus1001
132Bader Manneh11
133Keith R. Johnson11
134Erik Robie11
135Greg Rand11
136Rich Taylor11
137Tommy Harrison11
 
Contact