Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

1997 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Jeff Emig34329350
2Jeremy McGrath31027832
3Ezra Lusk28625135
4Kevin Windham26464471530
5Larry Ward25723027
6Greg Albertyn24420638
7Mike LaRocco23920336
8Stephane Roncada20430391350
9Doug Henry18717512
10Jimmy Button18216319
11Ricky Carmichael17340101230
12Ryan Hughes17114526
13Damon Bradshaw1661660
14John Dowd1624927860
15Mike Craig16012238
16Tim Ferry15610146
17Robbie Reynard148171310
18Casey Johnson126151110
19Steve Lamson1238142
20Scott Sheak12036840
21Brian Deegan10974458
22Greg Schnell1091297
23Damon Huffman1089414
24Mike Kiedrowski106106
25David Vuillemin104104
26Phil Lawrence102102
27Brock Sellards961977
28Casey Lytle949850
29Ryan Huffman937518
30Jeff Dement91103780
31Pedro Gonzalez891178
32Shaun Perolio871176
33Jeffrey Willoh841553160
34Craig Decker83830
35Brian Swink786711
36Paul Currie752253
37Cory Keeney6860620
38Jim Neese65659
39Robbie Skaggs647570
40Buddy Antunez635013
41Chad Pederson622438
42Nathan Ramsey6060
43Barry Carsten560155
44Grayson Goodman542925
45Doug Dehaan545049
46Chris Wheeler52520
47Michael Brandes4912370
48Travis Preston4545
49Rusty Holland44341
50Cliff Palmer4343
51Charles Bogard4231029
52Robbie Horton3939
53Heath Voss39390270
54Erick Vallejo3802990
55David Pingree3700370
56Kyle Lewis3636
57Mickael Pichon3636
58Anthony Amaradio349520
59Tommy Clowers3420320
60Tony Lorusso331419
61Ryan Clark3223270
62Jeromy Buehl316250
63Keith S. Johnson27126
64Josh Demuth2601511
65Jeff Hedden24222
66Jason McCormick22616
67Mike Jr Katin211614
68Trey Owens21714
69Jefferey Pestana202000
70Mike Jones2020
71Jason Frenette1919
72Jim Povolny1717
73Travis Hodges17215
74Kevin Crine16313
75James Eickel1616
76David Kratz1616
77Jeff Matiasevich1616
78Anthony Pocorobba1616
79Mike Metzger1515
80Mike Brown1414
81Sebastien Tortelli1414
82Ron Tichenor1313
83Andrew McFarlane1212
84Matt Shue12012
85Rich Taylor1111
86Jason Thomas10127
87Jiri Dostal99
88Ryan Duff9054
89Steve Andrich88
90Lex Malan88
91Ryan Terlecki734
92Ty Birdwell660
93Scott Davis606
94Jeff Tilton66
95Terrance Malan606
96Tyler Evans660
97Isaiah Johnson66
98Nicholas Wey55
99James Evans55
100Doug Dubach55
101Jean-Sebastien Roy541
102Todd DeHoop55
103Tomohiro Shibayama55
104Mike Chamberlain55
105Edgar Torronteras44
106Lee Hogan44
107Brian Stone440
108Brian Walters404
109Andre Pene33
110Charles Dunaway22
111Marco Dube22
112Erik Anderson22
113Andrew Atkins11
114Blair Morgan11
 
Contact