Return to Home  
Riders Supercross Motocross Teams & Brands Leaders Years Blog

1996 Motocross Years

Previous Season / Next Season
Overall Points450 SX450 MX250 MX250 West SX250 East SX250 SX Showdown
1Jeremy McGrath472372100
2Jeff Emig32624086
3Mickael Pichon2623014983
4Damon Bradshaw25518768
5Phil Lawrence24820246
6Mike LaRocco24220042
7Ryan Hughes24220240
8Kevin Windham240707595
9Larry Ward21817840
10Ezra Lusk215215
11John Dowd20713869
12Brian Swink20015644
13Nathan Ramsey1751311052
14Damon Huffman172172
15Jimmy Button16011149
16Kyle Lewis1559659
17Greg Albertyn15510451
18Scott Sheak13710334
19Brian Deegan13610531
20Tim Ferry1288543
21Mike Craig127127
22James Dobb1276067
23Doug Henry1197940
24Cory Keeney1096940
25Steve Lamson107107
26Davey Yezek1067333
27Kim Ashkenazi1016635
28Mike Brown101101
29Greg Schnell9705443
30Barry Carsten9226921
31Michael Brandes896425
32Casey Johnson855233
33Buddy Antunez8181
34Shaun Perolio79718
35Robbie Skaggs785523
36Jeff Curry75075
37Pedro Gonzalez736112
38Tommy Clowers604317
39Jeffrey Willoh5858
40Jim Neese562486
41Tony Lorusso54486
42David Pingree523616
43Denny Stephenson5050
44David Vuillemin4545
45Jeff Dement443113
46Jeff Hedden4117168
47Rusty Holland412714
48Cliff Palmer392019
49Grayson Goodman37370
50Charles Bogard37316
51Jeromy Buehl33726
52Mike Metzger3030
53Larry Brooks3030
54Jeff Matiasevich29524
55Kevin Crine271611
56Ryan Clark2727
57Doug Dubach27621
58Ron Tichenor26026
59Adam Humphrey260242
60Cameron Taylor26215
61Travis Preston25169
62Ryan Huffman252194
63James Eickel241410
64Shane Trittler2222
65Gene Naumec22175
66Shaun Kalos221210
67Anthony Pocorobba2121
68Todd DeHoop2020
69Jeff Yentzer18018
70Guy Cooper1818
71Casey Lytle1818
72Travis Hodges170098
73Mike Jones1717
74Donald Upton17386
75Jason Frenette16106
76Jaimy Scevenels1616
77David Kratz1616
78Mike Jr Katin1616
79Masanuri Enomoto1414
80Jason McCormick1349
81Dustin Nelson1313
82Andrew Atkins1313
83Tony Graves1212
84Josh Demuth1212
85Tyler King1111
86Rich Taylor1037
87Chad Pederson10100
88Ty Davis99
89Steve Andrich99
90Joshua Steel817
91Paul Timmins88
92Jean-Sebastien Roy8404
93Mike Treadwell808
94Doug Dehaan88
95Jefferey Pestana880
96Erick Vallejo77
97Joe Oehlhof66
98Roy Schellenberger66
99Ty Wallace66
100Keith S. Johnson66
101Mike Chamberlain66
102Brian Stone532
103Terrance Malan55
104Kenny Bartram55
105Jim Chester44
106Billy Mercier44
107Trey Owens44
108Blair Morgan33
109Shane Lawson33
110Steven Herman33
111Scott Carter33
112Takateru Atsuta33
113Brad Woolsey33
114Anthony Whipple202
115Jeffrey Baker22
116Heath Voss2002
117Anthony Amaradio22
118Davey Castillo220
119Jef Janssen22
120Andre Pene22
121Jim Lamastus202
122Ray Crumb11
123Matt Shue101
124Lance Smail11
125Chaun McAlister11
126Marco Dube101
 
Contact